Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Shandong Tongjia Machinery Co., Ltd.

Blow Molding Machine, Injection Blow Molding Machine, Automatic Blow Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK), Plastic PVC Pipe Machine of Water Supply Pipe, CO2 and Froen XPS Foamed Foaming Board Production Line/Extruder Extrusion and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plastic Blow Molding Machine PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK)

PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK)

FOB Price: US $46,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $46,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JG-ZK
  • Raw Material: HDPE
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
  • Making Method of Parison: Extrusion-Blow Molding
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: Tongjia
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84772090
Product Description
1. High barrer blow molding machine used for production medicine bottle and presticide bottle and Chemical packing bucket.
2. Features: Symmetrical layers, good fuse effect.
3. The double work station can work together so it has large output.
Model JG-ZK45JG-ZK55JG-ZK65JG-ZK80
MaterialPE, PP,PVC,PA…
Max.capacity of productL247.525
Number of dieset1,2,4
Dimensions(L×W×H)m2.2×1.32×2.152.45×1.72×2.742.9×2.1×2.854.2×2.2×3.2
Machine weight(approx)T34.55.58
Clamping system
Clamping forceKN25404080
Distance between platensmm100-320100-400100-550350-780
Max.size of mould(W×H)mm220×270350×400350×400550×650
Power
Driving power of main extruderKW5.5111522
Motor power of oil pumpKW5.55.55.511
Total power(approx)KW20264268
Water pressureMPa0.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.3
Water consumptionL/min25355060
Air pressureMpa0.70.70.70.7
Air consumptionm 3 /min0.40.40.40.4
Average energy consumption(approx)KW13182038
Extrusion system
Dia.of main screwmm45556580
L/D ratio of screwL/D22222525
Number of die124444124124
Number of heating zone of diezone222222222444
Heating power of dieKW2.53.73.53.65.854.46.45.86.58.57
Max.dia.of diemm7040201005025150703518013050
Center distance of double-diemm130130150240
Center distance of Tetra-diemm606080120

PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK)PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK)PE Jerry Can Extrusion Blow Molding Machine (JG-ZK)

FAQ                                                                                                           

Q1:What's your warranty policy?

A1:The Seller will guarantee the machine for 18 months since the date of shipment(that is leaving from Seller's factory) or the Seller will guarantee the machine for 12 months since the date of starting installation and adjustment, whichever comes first.

Q2:What's your minimum order quantity?

A2:Min order quantity:1 set or by negotiate with each other.

Q3:What package do you use for the product?

A3:Painted with anti-corrosion oil, and covered with plastic film, then packed in wooden box.

Q4:Do you have technical instruction if I buy your product?

A4:Please read the user manual carefully for your reference, we have detail instruction on it. If your problems still can not be solved, welcome to contact us for help.

Q5:What is your overseas service?

A5:We will provide high quality overseas service ,our technical staff will be able to provide you with technical support ,for you personally to overseas assembly and test equipment.

Q6:Will you conduct training for our staff here?

A6:Yes, we will provide technology support to factory technology, training for the relative person.

Q7:What are your terms of payment?

A7:We accept T/T, L/C.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sam
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Sam
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now